Sunday, December 6, 2009


After i made the hairclips for Diyanah, i decided to make 'something' with the smaller embellishments. And then i got addicted......

I start punching scallops squares (using my Fiskars punch) and glued the embellishments on the punched cardstocks using different colours...

Wow!doing these is kinda 'therapeutic' for me!

and i also made a 2"x2" Thank You cards. Below are more designs....

The stamp on the envelopes matches the inside of the card as well!


  1. these are soooo cute!!!
    hopefully i can come by one day and play with you :)

  2. thank you Ed! yes, do come by and let me know! btw, Ed, is this the way i shd 'reply' to comments on my blog or is there other way? i dunno whether you and others be able to read my replies....??? (still blur???)


Hi! Thank you for your lovely comments. I really appreciate you dropping by here;)
Hugs: July